General Terms and Conditions of the website

 

By using this website (the “Website”), you agree to comply with the general terms and conditions of use described in detail below (the “Terms and Conditions”) and the laws applicable in France to online communications.

 

The Website is published by:

Timab Industries, a company organized and existing under the laws of France with a share capital of 1.354.590 Euros, having its principal place of business at 55 boulevard Jules Verger, registered with the Dinard Trade and Companies Registry under number 402 949 705.

Publication Director: XXXX.
Contact email: XXXX
The “Publisher”.

The Website is hosted by: 

Publicis LMA – S.A. au Capital de 1 138 595,50 €
22 rue seguin 69002 LYON
RCS Paris 337 934 483 – SIREN 337 934 483 – APE 7311Z
Tel : 04 72 41 64 84

 

Section 1 – Terms of Use

All users of this Website are subject to the following Terms and Conditions, which may be subject to special terms and conditions when applicable.

The Publisher reserves the right to change and update the terms and conditions of access to the Website at any time as well as the Terms and Conditions. To keep up with such modifications and updates, users are required to refer to this section on a regular basis to check the currently applicable Terms and Conditions.

The Publisher reserves the right to change or delete all or part of the Website without prior notice to the users. In such case, these changes are effective when posted on this Website without notice upon each subscriber.

 

Section 2 – Personal data

2.1 By accessing this Website, users may communicate personal information to the Publisher. Communicating such information or data is optional. Any personal data collected in that manner is intended exclusively for the Publisher and its affiliates, if applicable, for the purposes of surveys, analyses or studies. If you agree, we may also send you commercial offers about the Publisher services and offers.

Except if otherwise provided, information is deemed confidential and treated as such.

Pursuant to the French law on data privacy “Informatique et Libertés” as of January 6th, 1978, users who communicate personal data are entitled to access, correct or delete such data, free of charge, by sending an e-mail to contact@phosphea.com or by writing to : Timab Industries, 55 Boulevard Jules Verger, B.P. 10180, 35803 Dinard Cedex.

Said requests shall include a copy of the user’s identity card bearing the user’s signature. The request shall specify the returning mailing address. The Publisher shall have a period of 2 (two) months after receipt of the request to communicate, supplement or delete the information, as the case may be.

Users who consent on forms to receive emails containing information and requests from the Publisher may take back such consent at any time, either by clicking on the hyperlink provided to that purpose at the bottom of the emails they receive or by sending an email with “Unsubscribe” on the subject line to: Yoann.Aubry@roullier.com.

2.2 Pursuant to Section 6 of the French law as of June 21st, 2004 “pour la confiance en l’économie numérique”, establishing rules on e-commerce, the hosting provider shall keep a copy of Website users’ connection data, covered by professional secrecy and processed in compliance with the statutory provisions on personal data.

 

Section 3 – Hyperlinks

3.1 If you wish to insert a hyperlink to this Website, you shall get in touch with the person in charge of the Website by writing an email to communication.phosphea@gmail.com.

3.2 The Publisher shall under no circumstances be held liable for providing access to websites via hyperlinks on the present Website and shall not be held liable for the contents, products, services, etc., available on said websites or via said websites.

 

Section 4 – Website content

4.1 Except if otherwise indicated, the Website is intended for your personal use only and shall not be accessed for commercial purposes.

4.2 The Publisher, as well as the hosting provider, and, more generally, any company contributing to the design, implementation and online publishing of this Website make every effort to ensure the accuracy and regular updating of the information broadcasted on this Website. The Publisher reserves the right to correct and modify the content of the website and shall under no circumstances be held liable on that account. 

4.3 The Website is provided “as is”, and the Publisher makes no warranty regarding the content of the Website. The Publisher and the service providers thereof shall not be held liable for any items beyond their control or any damage that may be suffered by users or their technical environment, particularly their computers, software, equipment, networks (modems, telephone, etc.) and any hardware used to access or use the Website.

 

Section 5 – Intellectual property rights

5.1 The Publisher is duly authorized to broadcast the elements on the Website (logos, videos, pictures, trademarks, texts…). Those elements are protected by the international copyright laws. 

5.2 Any reproduction of the Website and any of the elements reproduced therein shall be strictly for personal use, according to Section L122-5 of the French Intellectual Property Code. Users shall not copy, modify, sell or transfer the Website, or any part of it, for advertising and/or commercial purposes.

Except as provided on the foregoing, any reproduction, performance, utilisation or modification, by any process, of all or part of the Website without the prior consent of the Publisher constitutes a copyright infringement strictly prohibited by law, which exposes the user to judicial consequences.

5.3 All names, trade names and signs of any nature (such as logotypes or figurative marks), including the names of the goods and services mentioned or reproduced on any kind of advertising document published on this website by the Publisher shall remain the property of the Publisher.

 

 Section 6 – Governing law

These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by French law. Any disputes arising out of the interpretation thereof shall be referred exclusively to the courts of France.